Results

12 June 2021

Race 1 (310 yards)
1st: Trap 3 LITTLE WARRIOR 1/2
2nd: Trap 4 JAIDEN’S BOY 5/4
3rd: Trap 1 BUSY LIZZIE 3/1

Time: 17.10
Distances: 3-5

Race 2 (310 yards)
1st: Trap 5 TOMMY BROWN 2/1
2nd: Trap 3 PADDY 2/1
3rd: Trap 1 TONTO Evens
4th: Trap 4 Evens
5th: Trap 2 JACOB’S LADY 2/1

Time: 17.70
Distances: 3-2-1-1

Race 3 (310 yards)
1st: Trap 1 ALI G 6/4
2nd: Trap 3 GLYNCOCH MAY 2/1
3rd: Trap 6 CONDY’S BOY 2/1
4th: Trap 2 BERYL Evens
5th: Trap 5 PEDRO BROWN 2/1

Time: 17.60
Distances: 4-2½-7-dist

Race 4 (310 yards)
1st: Trap 6 HARRY’S GOLD Evens
2nd: Trap 3 CANDY BROWN 5/2
3rd: Trap 5 BETTY 5/2
4th: Trap 4 ROAD TRIP 5/2
5th: Trap 1 NELSON 6/4

Time: 17.60
Distances: 2½-6-2-dist

Race 5 (Open Sprint – 310 yards)
1st: Trap 2 PERSUADED Evens
2nd: Trap 6 PERSUASION Evens
3rd: Trap 1 ROCKET RONNIE 2/1
4th: Trap 4 HIGHFIELD VIC 2/1
5th: Trap 3 HARRY WANT 6/4

Official time: 16.80
Electronic time:16.86
Distances: 4-4¾-3¾-1½

Race 6 (310 yards)
1st: Trap 5 ROAD WARRIOR 6/4
2nd: Trap 1 ROSE BROWN 2/1
3rd: Trap 2 SANDSTORM Evens
4th: Trap 4 ROBIN 2/1
5th: Trap 3 HARPER’S TRIPLE D Evens

Time: 17.40
Distances: 1-3-5½-1

Race 7 (310 yards)
1st: Trap 4 WORDSWORTH ANNIE 1/2
2nd: Trap 1 HOLLY 5/2
3rd: Trap 5 SLIM JIM 2/1
4th: Trap 2 TIP TOP 5/2

Time: 17.80
Distances: ¾-3¾-7¾

5 June 2021

Race 1 (310 yards)
1st: Trap 4 JAIDEN’S BOY 4/6
2nd: Trap 2 BUSY LIZZIE 4/5

Time: 17.10
Distance: 2½

Race 2 (310 yards)
1st: Trap 5 ROBIN 2/1
2nd: Trap 2 SAPPHIRE 3/1
3rd: Trap 6 SLIM JIM 5/1
4th: Trap 4 TIP TOP 2/1
5th: Trap 3 JACOB’S LADY Evens
6th: Trap 1 HOLLY 6/4

Time: 17.40
Distances: 6-5-8-½-6

Race 3 (310 yards)
1st: Trap 3 PADDY 3/1
2nd: Trap 4 WORDSWORTH ANNIE 2/1
3rd: Trap 2 MINI BROWN 6/4
4th: Trap 1 TONTO Evens
5th: Trap 5 PORSCHE 2/1

Time: 18.10
Distances: ¾-1¼-hd-dist

Race 4 (310 yards)
1st: Trap 1 JAIDEN’S LASS 4/6
2nd: Trap 2 ROSE BROWN Evens
3rd: Trap 3 GLYNCOCH MAY 2/1
4th: Trap 5 TOMMY BROWN 2/1
5th: Trap 4 LEMON DIPPER 2/1

Time: 17.40
Distances: 2-hd-4½-4½

Race 5 (310 yards)
1st: Trap 2 KELLY’S EYE 2/1
2nd: Trap 1 PERSUADED 4/6
3rd: Trap 3 HIGHFIELD VIC 6/4
4th: Trap 4 CONDY’S PET 3/1

Official time: 17.10
Electronic time: 16.93
Distances: 1-2-6½

Race 6 (310 yards)
1st: Trap 3 HARPER’S TRIPLE D 6/4
2nd: Trap 5 PEDRO BROWN 2/1
3rd: Trap 1 ALI G 2/1
4th: Trap 2 CANDY BROWN 2/1
5th: Trap 4 CONDY’S BOY 5/2

Time: 17.30
Distances: 3-4½-2½-2

Race 7 (310 yards)
Trap 1 SANDSTORM 6/4
Trap 2 HIGHFIELD BLUE Evens
Trap 5 ROAD WARRIOR 2/1
Trap 6 SPECKLED HEN 2/1

No race – hare stopped

29 May 2021

Race 1 (310 yards)
1st: Trap 3 PERSUADED 4/5
2nd: Trap 1 HIGHFIELD VIC 4/6

Official time: 16.80
Electronic time: 17.00
Distance: hd

Race 2 (310 yards)
1st: Trap 3 CANDY BROWN 3/1
2nd: Trap 5 TONTO 3/1
3rd: Trap 1 PADDY 4/1
4th: Trap 6 WORDSWORTH ANNA Evens
5th: Trap 4 MINI BROWN 6/4
6th: Trap 2 PORSCHE 2/1

Time: 17.50
Distances: 4-2-3½-2-dnf

Race 3 (310 yards)
1st: Trap 1 ALI G Evens
2nd: Trap 3 JACOB’S LADY 2/1
3rd: Trap 2 SAPPHIRE 2/2
4th: Trap 4 SAPPHIRE KING 2/1
5th: Trap 5 SLIM JIM 2/1

Time: 17.40
Distances: 4-4-9-1

Race 4 (310 yards)
1st: Trap 3 HARPER’S TRIPLE D 2/1
2nd: Trap 6 TOMMY BROWN 2/1
3rd: Trap 5 HARRY’S GOLD 6/4
4th: Trap 2 HOLLY 2/1
5th: Trap 1 GLYNCOCH MAY 6/4
6th: Trap 4 ROAD TRIP 2/1

Official time: 17.40
Electronic time: 17.10
Distances: 8-½-1½-½-2

Race 5 (310 yards)
Trap 1 ROSE BROWN 2/1
Trap 2 BUSY LIZZIE 6/4
Trap 4 CONDY’S BOY 2/1
Trap 5 PEDRO BROWN 2/1
Trap 6 JAIDEN’S BOY Evens

No race – hare stopped

Race 6 (310 yards)
1st: Trap 4 LITTLE WARRIOR Evens
2nd: Trap 2 HIGHFIELD BLUE Evens
3rd: Trap 6 SPECKLED HEN 5/2
4th: Trap 1 GLYNCOCH CLOUD NINE 2/1

Official time: 16.70
Electronic time: 17.05
Distances: 2¾-1-4

Race 7 (310 yards)
1st: Trap 2 KELLY’S EYE Evens
2nd: Trap 1 SANDSTORM Evens
3rd: Trap 6 ROAD WARRIOR 2/1
4th: Trap 3 CONDY’S PET 2/1
5th: Trap 4 DENNIS THE MENACE 2/1

Official time: 17.10
Electronic time: 16.98
Distances: 4-1¼-2½-22½